WallStreet: The detailed evidence, calculations and assumptions.

Independent equity research / NYSE: ENHA / 14 October 2026

Enhanced.
Attention first.
Paying customers next.

An emerging sports brand and consumer platform. The next test is turning attention into repeat cash income without financing overwhelming today's owners.

Central fair valueNot established

The evidence does not support a reliable price target. That is a limit on the estimate, not a claim of zero value.

Explore our reasoning
13 October close
$1.24
Q2 reported revenue
$17.7m
Q2 net loss
$61.9m
30 June cash
$19.6m

USD. Substantially all Q2 revenue came from noncash sponsorship arrangements. June cash is not a current balance. Pre-split share and price basis; the proposed split had not occurred at our cutoff.

The dates matter

30 June
Latest financial statements and cash balance.
25 September
Reported economic share count; published 8 October.
13 October
Completed-session price and news cutoff.
14 October
Article publication. This page does not update live.

The runway / Dated cash, visible assumptions

How much time
could this cash buy?

A cash balance is a starting point. The spending pace and when funding arrives determine how far it can go.

Last reported cash$19.6m30 June 2026 · reported
Not a current bank balance
Later completed share-sale funding≈$16.5mJuly and August · extra funding before fees
June deposit counted once
Verified runway todayNot establishedLater cash movements remain incomplete
Fresh cash and payment detail needed

Every month below starts from 30 June 2026. These are historical cash-use illustrations, not extra months remaining today. All lines after June are simulated, including the part before our cutoff.

Cash use means money leaving operations and investing after cash coming in from those activities, before money raised from investors. Reusing that past net pace does not mean zero customer sales; future payments and spending may differ.

Highlight a spending pace

Lower use · 75% of first-half paceFirst-half reference paceHigher use · 125% of first-half pace

Cash in USD millions. Both completed share-sale receipts are included at their dated points. Lines stop at the first simulated cash need, before any later receipt. The $5m buffer is a teaching checkpoint, not management guidance or a covenant. The higher-use example reaches a cash need before the cutoff; this does not establish that the company actually ran out of cash.

Compare with managementEarlier expectation: 2027

June messaging expected capital and the PIPE to fund operations through anticipated operational profitability in 2027. The later 10-Q and September prospectus continued to report substantial doubt about the ability to keep operating. The earlier statement is not verified current runway or an exact exhaustion date.

Events make spending uneven. Financing fees, subsequent collections and supplier-payment timing are not reconciled here. A lower-cost future event could extend cash; supplier payments or new spending could shorten it. These examples do not establish solvency or assign probabilities.

See the cash inputs and how the illustration works
USD millions. Reported facts, calculations and missing inputs are separate.
InputAmountWhat it means
Cash and equivalents$19.6mReported · 30 June
Incremental second PIPE tranche$3.3mCompleted · 23 July; June deposit excluded
Third PIPE tranche$13.2mCompleted · 14 August; approximate gross amount
Cash plus later gross receipts$36.1mBefore all post-June uses, fees and collections; not October cash
Noncash contract asset$15.5mExcluded: not spendable cash or a liquid investment
Additional government cashNot establishedNo source-backed future receipt included
Future customer cashNot establishedNo separate forecast added to the chosen net cash-use pace
June supplier bills / accruals$40.1mTiming and overlap with future spending unknown; not deducted again wholesale

The spending pace is an assumption.

The first half used $44.0m in operations and $7.4m in investing. Dividing the unrounded combined use by six gives a reference of $8.57m per month. Lower and higher paths assume 75% and 125% of that pace. Spending is spread uniformly using 30.4375 days per illustrative month; these are not precise cash-exhaustion dates.

About $8.5m of the second tranche was already in June cash. Only the remaining $3.25m is added on 23 July, followed by approximately $13.25m on 14 August. Gross receipts are not net usable cash after every fee.

No separate government or customer-receipt forecast, contract-asset liquidation, warrant exercise or new equity raise extends a line. Missing inputs remain unknown. The June $40.1m of supplier bills and accruals is not subtracted as a second blanket charge: its timing and overlap with future cash spending are unknown. Building up unpaid bills also helped past operating cash flow, so repeating the past pace can understate future payment needs.

Sources: June 10-Q; September prospectus and completed financing; 18 June management statement. Same evidence and assumptions in both reading styles.

01 / What the business actually sells

An audience business and a health platform, still finding their economics

Enhanced combines a new sports property with a consumer health business. The Enhanced Games seek sponsorship and commercial partners around competition described by the company as involving medically supervised performance enhancement. Live Enhanced sells wellness products and offers access to third-party telehealth services. An event can attract attention; the investment case depends on turning that attention into repeat business that pays its bills.

The cash engines differ. Events have concentrated production and athlete costs, with revenue depending on sponsors and distribution. Consumer products require acquisition, fulfilment and repeat purchases. Prescription services depend on independent clinicians, patient eligibility and regulation. Audience size does not establish how many people become paying customers or how profitable those customers are.

The first Games took place in May 2026, and full consumer-platform operations also began that month. This leaves a short record. We would examine each activity separately: can events attract dependable cash-paying partners, and can the platform acquire and retain customers at an economic cost?

Get noticed

Events can introduce the brand.

Make a paid sale

Attention must convert into payment.

Earn a repeat surplus

Enough must remain after serving and attracting the customer.

A business pathway, not measured conversion rates. Those rates remain undisclosed.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus

02 / Revenue quality

Reported revenue is not the same as money in the bank

Q2 revenue was USD 17.7 million. The important qualification is its form: two sponsorship arrangements produced approximately $17.5 million through counterparty shares and advertising services. Direct-to-consumer revenue was immaterial. This is accounting revenue from delivered benefits, but it does not demonstrate an equivalent amount of customer cash collected.

The consideration can have value. Advertising inventory may replace marketing the company would otherwise buy; shares may eventually be saleable. Neither pays an invoice automatically. Value depends on delivery, restrictions, market prices, usefulness and timing. Approximately $4.2 million of related marketing expense also shows why reported revenue is not a measure of the immediate cash benefit.

The next useful evidence is a bridge between sponsorship revenue, consideration delivered, cash realized and remaining obligations. For the consumer platform, we need paying customers, repeat orders and clear revenue definitions. Annualizing the first event quarter or applying a conventional sales multiple risks treating commercial relationships as a proven recurring cash business.

Revenue definitions also matter as the platform grows. The clinical-services component is recognized net when Enhanced acts as an agent; product sales are recognized gross when control transfers. Total patient billings therefore cannot automatically be treated as Enhanced revenue. Future comparisons need the same definitions before supporting customer economics or a sales multiple.

Agreement signed

A headline contract is a promise with terms.

Revenue recorded

The business delivers its promised benefit.

Spendable cash received?

Payment may instead be shares or advertising. Check what arrived and when.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus

03 / Costs and operating leverage

The first event was expensive; repeat economics remain the test

Q2 operating expenses were USD 79.6 million against USD 17.7 million of revenue, with a net loss of USD 61.9 million. Games, athletes and event operating costs were approximately $52.0 million. The filing also includes transaction expenses and stock compensation associated with becoming public. This is not a steady quarter that can simply be multiplied by four.

Management expects event costs to fall as initial construction and production work gives way to different formats. That could improve results. The evidence needed is the cost of the next event, the cash it earns and which infrastructure can genuinely be reused. Calling all launch costs temporary would be premature.

Operating leverage means revenue rises faster than the costs required to earn it. We cannot yet measure that reliably. There is no separately reported consumer gross margin, acquisition cost, retention rate or customer contribution schedule. Games expenses do not substitute for consumer cost of goods. Better earnings would matter most if they reduced outside funding needs.

One quarter: revenue and operating expenses

Reported · Q2 2026 · USD millions · same scale

Revenue$17.7m
Operating expenses$79.6m

Net loss: $61.9m. Revenue included noncash sponsorship. Expenses include noncash charges; these bars are accounting amounts, not bank movements.

What is inside the expense total?
Reported Q2 expenses · USD millions
CategoryAmount
Games, athletes and event costs$52.04m
Selling, general and administrative$16.64m
Transaction expenses$10.88m
Depreciation$0.07m
Unaudited June 10-Q, consolidated statements of operations. Net loss also includes $0.02m of net other expense.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus

04 / What a Class A shareholder owns

Economic ownership, voting power and future shares are different

The latest reported economic count is 136.816 million Class A shares. The October 8 definitive statement reports 136,816,367 for the September 25 record date and uses the same count in its October 7 ownership table. Class B adds 258,837,933 voting shares, but no participation in dividends, earnings or liquidation proceeds. Adding both classes misstates economic market capitalization.

At the completed-session price of USD 1.24, that dated Class A count gives approximately USD 169.7 million. This is market-value arithmetic, not confirmation of the October 13 register or a fair-value estimate. The controlling shareholder has approximately 96.6% voting power; public economic ownership comes with limited influence over shareholder decisions.

The financing issued 12,853,468 PIPE warrants with a $3.89 initial strike alongside common shares. Older SAFE and consultant warrants, employee options and awards add other possible claims. Dates, conditions and settlements differ. A current diluted count cannot be established by adding old figures, plan reserves and resale registrations. Later issued shares may already include settlements of earlier awards.

Economic ownership

136.816m Class A

These shares participate financially. This is a 25 September count, published 8 October, not a live register.

Voting control

Class B: votes, no economics

258.838m voting-only shares. No dividends or liquidation claim and no conversion to Class A. Do not add them to the economic share count.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus · October share statement · Warrant terms

05 / Growth, competition and demand

A large market helps only if the company earns a useful share

Wellness, longevity and sports entertainment are large areas of spending. Enhanced is relatively small, leaving room for growth without market dominance. But these markets overlap, differ in regulation and contain established alternatives. They cannot be added together as revenue available to Enhanced. Which specific customer problem does the company solve better, at an acceptable price?

The event brand could build awareness or reduce customer acquisition costs. That is a promising hypothesis, not a demonstrated advantage. Competitors offer familiar brands, established clinicians, convenience, lower prices or evidence customers trust. Enhanced needs to show attention becomes paid demand and repeat purchases after the publicity cycle fades.

Price sensitivity cuts both ways. Lower prices may attract customers but leave less money for medical partners, products, fulfilment and marketing. Reinvestment accelerates valuable growth when additional customers earn adequate returns. Here the business is loss-making and cash-consuming, so extra spending currently needs financing. Spending more does not itself prove shareholder value rises.

Money from a returning customer

How much do they pay?

Less costs to serve and win them

Products, clinical partners, fulfilment, support and marketing.

What is left?

Does it help pay company costs? Actual customer contribution remains unknown.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus

06 / Cash and dilution

Funding keeps the business moving while changing each owner’s slice

June 30 cash was USD 19.6 million. Later completed tranches supplied approximately USD 16.5 million of additional gross cash, excluding the deposit already included in June. These are historical sources, not today’s balance. Subsequent spending, fees and other movements have not been fully reconciled to October cash.

H1 used USD 44.0 million in operating activities and USD 7.4 million in investing activities. June accounts payable and accruals were USD 40.1 million. Suppliers financed part of the activity through unpaid bills. Cash divided by average burn cannot establish runway when events are lumpy and outstanding obligations still need attention.

The financing illustrations isolate one ordinary equity raise. The cash target is net of an assumed fee, so gross proceeds and new shares exceed the target divided by issue price. A lower price creates more shares for the same cash. These examples exclude existing awards, warrants and conditional resets; they explain ownership arithmetic rather than predict the next financing.

The later September prospectus continued to identify substantial doubt about the company’s ability to continue as a going concern. Financing may be unavailable or highly dilutive. Ordinary shareholders could lose their entire investment; the earlier public-relations claim of funding through expected profitability is not a substitute for that later filing warning.

Assumed illustration · not a funding forecast

Hypothetical new common-equity financing · USD · pre-split
Net cash targetIssue priceGross raisedNew A sharesOld owners retain
$25m$0.62$26.32m42.44m76.3%
$25m$1.24$26.32m21.22m86.6%
$25m$2.48$26.32m10.61m92.8%
$50m$0.62$52.63m84.89m61.7%
$50m$1.24$52.63m42.44m76.3%
$50m$2.48$52.63m21.22m86.6%
Starting A shares: 136.816m. Assumed cash fee: 5% of gross proceeds. Gross raised = net target ÷ 0.95; new shares = gross raised ÷ issue price. Old owners retain = existing A ÷ (existing A + new A). Prices are half, equal to and twice the $1.24 dated close. No warrants, awards, debt, resets or other share changes included.

A smaller ownership percentage is not an equal fall in value. The company receives cash too. The issue price and what the business does with that money determine the economic effect.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus · Warrant terms

07 / The proposed reverse split

Ten shares becoming one does not make the business ten times more valuable

The October 8 definitive statement describes an approved 1-for-10 reverse split, expected around October 28, 2026 or later at board discretion. It was not completed at the October 13 cutoff. This analysis therefore uses pre-split prices and shares. If implemented, each ten shares would generally become one, with corresponding adjustments to relevant security terms.

A mechanical tenfold price increase matches roughly one-tenth as many shares. Cash, operating assets and aggregate shareholder value do not rise from that arithmetic. Fractional rounding can create small differences. The company says the split is not a response to a NYSE non-compliance notice; we do not imply otherwise.

The authorized Class A limit stays at 310 million while issued shares fall. That leaves more capacity for issuance relative to existing holders. Capacity does not mean every available share will be issued. It means future financing terms remain especially relevant to the proportion of the business existing owners retain.

Teaching example · not a forecast price

10 shares × $1 = $10
1 share × $10 = $10
Same total before market movements and rounding. The proposed 1-for-10 split was not completed at the cutoff. It does not add cash or business value.

Economic ownership

136.816m Class A

These shares participate financially. This is a 25 September count, published 8 October, not a live register.

Voting control

Class B: votes, no economics

258.838m voting-only shares. No dividends or liquidation claim and no conversion to Class A. Do not add them to the economic share count.

Sources: October share statement · Split announcement

08 / Macro and regulation

The economy affects customers and access to capital

Interest rates affect funding cost and availability; employment and inflation influence households’ room for discretionary spending. Easier conditions could support risk capital and consumer demand. Weaker employment or living-cost pressure could make optional wellness purchases harder to sell. Sponsors may reduce marketing budgets when their own outlook weakens.

The Federal Reserve raised its policy-rate range in September; the table shows the releases available at our cutoff. August real consumer spending was firm, while September hiring was weak. These mixed signals can pull demand and financing in different directions. Actual exposure depends on contract terms, customer behaviour and execution, not an assumed one-way macro benefit.

Regulation can expand or constrain the product range. Scientific discussion or an advisory recommendation does not equal final permission to sell a treatment. Additional offerings remain subject to law, clinical review and execution. Company health claims do not independently prove outcomes. This research evaluates business economics and does not recommend medical products or treatment.

Official releases available by 13 October · possible business effects are our interpretation
EvidenceLatest available observationWhy it may matter
Federal Reserve · 16 SeptemberPolicy range 3.75–4.00%; raised 0.25 percentage pointsMore demanding funding conditions can weigh on speculative equity financing.
Consumer prices · August3.4% year over year; +0.4% in the month, seasonally adjustedHigher everyday and operating costs can squeeze optional spending and event budgets.
Employment · September29,000 payroll jobs added; unemployment 4.2%Weak hiring can temper customer confidence and sponsor budgets.
Consumer spending · AugustReal spending +0.6%; real disposable income unchanged; saving rate 4.1%Spending remained firm, but this does not prove demand for Enhanced.

September CPI is excluded: its 14 October release is after our 13 October cutoff. These channels are hypotheses, not measured ENHA elasticities or validated causal predictions.

Sources: Fed · BLS prices · BLS jobs · BEA spending · FDA guidance · June 10-Q

09 / Valuation judgment

A precise target would imply evidence we do not yet have

We do not publish a central fair-value target. A discounted cash-flow model requires assumptions about repeat cash sales, retention, margins, funding and dilution that this record cannot adequately anchor. A spreadsheet answer would not resolve those gaps. The market price records what investors pay; it does not validate a future operating outcome.

There is upside if the brand creates a repeatable event franchise and profitable consumer platform. There is substantial downside if cash-paying demand disappoints or funding becomes unavailable or highly dilutive. A small market share can grow quickly, but today’s shareholder return depends on the cash required and ownership surrendered along the way.

The next step is to improve the evidence instead of hiding uncertainty inside a long forecast. Fresh cash disclosures, cash sponsorships and retained customer cohorts could make a conditional valuation useful. Until then, funding sensitivities and explicit decision checkpoints are more defensible than a seemingly precise target price.

Repeat cash sales

Customer payments and renewal data.

Evidence still needed
Sustainable costs

Costs required for the next event and each order.

Evidence still needed
Financing and ownership

Current cash, usable funding and a current economic share count.

Evidence still needed

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus · October share statement · Warrant terms

10 / Price signals and limits

The chart records trading behaviour, not business proof

The chart describes price direction and trading activity. Moving averages smooth previous prices; momentum indicators summarize recent changes. They organize observation but cannot establish cash, prove retention or solve financing. A rebound can precede business improvement, and stronger business evidence can precede a rebound.

ENHA began trading as the operating company on May 8, 2026. Fewer than 200 completed sessions have elapsed, so a 200-session average of this history is unavailable. Extending the line through the predecessor blank-check company would splice together different economic exposures. We leave unavailable indicators unavailable.

Shorter-period signals require completed sessions, sufficient history and disclosed calculation rules. Apparent support or resistance marks past trading interest, not guaranteed floors or turning points. Split arithmetic must remain consistent across the chart. Price action is supporting context; the central evidence still needs to come from the business and financing.

ENHA · daily close and recent averages · USD

  • Daily closing price $1.24
  • 20-session average $1.43
  • 50-session average $1.68
Completed sessions, 8 May–13 October 2026. Averages use the full available 109-session record. Pre-split prices; no predecessor acquisition-company prices. Last close $1.24.

Recent price pressure

Wilder RSI14: 38.11. Below 50 describes weaker recent gains relative to losses. Below 30 would not guarantee a rebound.

Changes in momentum

MACD -0.100; signal -0.109; difference +0.009. Pink line versus dashed signal; bars show their difference. Improving momentum can coexist with a weak trend.

Where the close sits

Observed 20-session intraday low $1.06; high $1.63; last close $1.24. Past low and high are not a guaranteed floor or ceiling.

109 completed ENHA sessions. SMA200 and a one-year operating-company return are unavailable. RSI14 uses Wilder smoothing; MACD uses EMA12 minus EMA26, with an EMA9 signal. EMAs start from a simple-average seed. Volume comparisons are withheld because the issuer quote and daily-history record differ. These are descriptive indicators, not valuation inputs.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus · October share statement

11 / How to read this research

Keep the reporting dates and accounting distinctions visible

Operating statements and the balance sheet are through June 30, 2026. Later filings update completed financing and share information; the market cutoff is October 13. These describe different snapshots. We do not call June cash current or imply the latest share disclosure independently verifies every later transaction.

Reported values are separated from calculations and assumptions. The cash roll-forward reconciles opening cash, operating, investing and financing movements to the reported close. Non-cash consideration stays separate from collected cash; liabilities stay separate from borrowing availability. The working capital facility was repaid and terminated, and secondary share resales do not fund the issuer.

No current fully diluted register, forward customer cash-flow model or independently validated causal forecast has been admitted. Missing margins, retention and acquisition costs remain missing. Management’s expectation of lower event costs is not a reported saving. Both reading modes use the same dated facts and limitations: teaching changes the explanation, not the evidence standard.

The six-month cash journey

Reported · January–June 2026 · USD millions

Cash at 1 January$25.3m · Opening balance
Cash used in operations−$44.0m · Outflow
Cash used in investing−$7.4m · Outflow
Cash from financing$45.8m · Inflow
Cash at 30 June$19.6m · Closing balance
Opening cash − operating use − investing use + financing = closing cash. This is the first half, not Q2 alone. The bars show separate amounts rather than a cumulative scale.
Later funding is a separate step.

About $16.5m of additional gross PIPE receipts arrived after June. June cash plus those receipts is about $36.1m before all later spending, fees, collections and supplier payments. It is not an October cash balance.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus · October share statement · Warrant terms

12 / What to watch

The next disclosures that could change our view

First, look for fresh cash, cash-flow detail and a clear picture of unpaid obligations. Then examine completed financing: net usable cash, issue price, fees, accompanying rights and the resulting economic share count. An announcement matters less than a closed transaction whose cash and dilution reconcile.

Second, look for cash-paying sponsors and the next event’s economics. Lower production costs help only if demand remains sufficient. For Live Enhanced, useful progress includes paying customer counts, repeat purchases, retention and contribution after fulfilment, clinical partners and acquisition spending. Subscriber and audience totals need definitions before supporting a model.

Finally, confirm whether the split takes effect and adjust future comparisons consistently. Progress could justify a more developed valuation; disappointment would strengthen the funding concern. Our position can change with evidence. This article stops where the public record stops rather than treating an optimistic or pessimistic story as a measured result.

Sources: June 10-Q · September prospectus · October share statement · Warrant terms

Evidence and scope

Follow the facts back to their dates.

Company disclosures and official releases support the reported facts. Calculations and teaching examples are labeled. Unknown customer economics, October cash and a central fair value remain unavailable. Both reading styles use the same evidence.

Market charts use completed ENHA daily prices from 8 May through 13 October 2026. The last close agrees with the dated issuer quote. Volume comparisons are withheld because the issuer quote and daily-history record differ. Adjusted and as-traded closes agree at this pre-split cutoff. No predecessor trading history is spliced into the indicators. This article is independent research and is not sponsored or endorsed by Enhanced.